Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 52.8 million cups of food. Purchases at The Hunger Site store funded an additional 4.1 million cups of food.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
Aug. 1647,55553,7373,047.23.06,717
Aug. 1547,93154,1623,071.33.16,770
Aug. 1448,78655,1283,126.13.16,891
Aug. 1352,24759,0393,347.83.37,380
Aug. 1239,01144,0822,499.72.55,510
Aug. 1140,25445,4872,579.42.65,686
Aug. 1045,50151,4162,915.62.96,427
Aug. 0948,08854,3393,081.33.16,792
Aug. 0849,55055,9913,175.03.26,999
Aug. 0750,71957,3123,249.93.27,164
Aug. 0651,91258,6613,326.43.37,333
Aug. 0542,82848,3962,744.32.76,049
Aug. 0440,76846,0682,612.32.65,758
Aug. 0347,88154,1063,068.13.16,763
Aug. 0247,99154,2303,075.13.16,779
Aug. 0150,49957,0643,235.83.27,133

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
July 20181,437,1651,623,99692,089.492.1203,000
June 20181,405,5121,588,22990,061.290.1198,529
May 20181,493,8951,688,10195,724.595.7211,013
Apr. 20181,477,8891,670,01594,698.994.7208,752
Mar. 20181,537,3921,737,25398,511.798.5217,157
Feb. 20181,360,7651,537,66487,193.987.2192,208
Jan. 20181,474,5391,666,22994,484.294.5208,279

Results : Yearly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
201716,951,23219,154,8921,086,186.11,086.22,394,362
201618,522,36720,930,2751,186,859.91,186.92,616,284
201523,486,42626,539,6611,504,942.51,504.93,317,458
201426,486,82529,930,1121,697,199.41,697.23,741,264
201327,950,90531,584,5231,791,013.51,791.03,948,065
201234,019,04538,441,5212,179,842.42,179.84,805,190
201146,808,66052,893,7862,999,364.12,999.46,611,723
201047,632,78553,825,0473,052,171.73,052.26,728,131
200953,384,20360,324,1493,420,705.93,420.77,540,519
200858,615,83066,235,8883,755,933.53,755.98,279,486
200743,857,42849,612,6162,813,304.02,813.36,201,577
200642,344,55147,849,1612,713,306.52,713.35,981,145
200542,493,35248,017,4862,722,851.52,722.96,002,186
200439,809,11445,278,3732,567,528.92,567.55,659,797
200338,785,49043,827,6022,485,262.42,485.35,478,450
200240,798,84446,102,6942,614,272.42,614.35,762,837

In 2001, visitor clicks funded 44,147,417 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 2000, visitor clicks funded 167,564,354 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 1999, visitor clicks funded 52,983,557 cups of food at The Hunger Site.

This year, we can do even more, helping to provide food, clean water, and relief to people in the U.S. and around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Flowers in Bloom Gift Boxed Travel Mug
Share this page and help fund more food: