Why this ad?
Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 52.8 million cups of food. Purchases at The Hunger Site store funded an additional 4.1 million cups of food.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
July 2760,75468,6523,892.93.98,582
July 2659,36367,0803,803.83.88,385
July 2579,16089,4515,072.35.111,181
July 2472,74682,2034,661.44.710,275
July 2369,87078,9534,477.14.59,869
July 2271,89981,2464,607.14.610,156
July 2180,14890,5675,135.75.111,321
July 2061,14169,0893,917.73.98,636
July 1957,58565,0713,689.93.78,134
July 1870,37179,5194,509.24.59,940
July 1777,13387,1604,942.54.910,895
July 1678,36988,5575,021.75.011,070
July 1578,97289,2385,060.35.111,155
July 1479,77190,1415,111.55.111,268
July 1360,65368,5383,886.53.98,567
July 1258,23365,8033,731.43.78,225
July 1174,26483,9184,758.64.810,490
July 1075,57085,3944,842.34.810,674
July 0975,97385,8494,868.14.910,731
July 0877,34387,3984,955.95.010,925
July 0778,26988,4445,015.35.011,055
July 0661,28069,2463,926.63.98,656
July 0557,10464,5283,659.13.78,066
July 0460,60368,4813,883.33.98,560
July 0373,61983,1894,717.34.710,399
July 0273,38682,9264,702.44.710,366
July 0174,12683,7624,749.84.710,470

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
June 20142,148,5242,427,832137,671.2137.7303,479
May 20142,251,3192,543,990144,258.0144.3317,999
Apr. 20142,259,8932,553,679144,807.4144.8319,210
Mar. 20142,330,1832,633,107149,311.4149.3329,138
Feb. 20142,126,9982,403,508136,291.9136.3300,438
Jan. 20142,346,5812,651,637150,362.2150.4331,455

Results : Yearly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
201327,950,90531,584,5231,791,013.51,791.03,948,065
201234,019,04538,441,5212,179,842.42,179.84,805,190
201146,808,66052,893,7862,999,364.12,999.46,611,723
201047,632,78553,825,0473,052,171.73,052.26,728,131
200953,384,20360,324,1493,420,705.93,420.77,540,519
200858,615,83066,235,8883,755,933.53,755.98,279,486
200743,857,42849,612,6162,813,304.02,813.36,201,577
200642,344,55147,849,1612,713,306.52,713.35,981,145
200542,493,35248,017,4862,722,851.52,722.96,002,186
200439,809,11445,278,3732,567,528.92,567.55,659,797
200338,785,49043,827,6022,485,262.42,485.35,478,450
200240,798,84446,102,6942,614,272.42,614.35,762,837

In 2001, visitor clicks funded 44,147,417 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 2000, visitor clicks funded 167,564,354 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 1999, visitor clicks funded 52,983,557 cups of food at The Hunger Site.

This year, we can do even more, helping to provide food, clean water, and relief to people in the U.S. and around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Why this ad? Why this ad? Why this ad? Radiant Necklaces Sale
Share this page and help fund more food: