Why this ad?
Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 52.8 million cups of food. Purchases at The Hunger Site store funded an additional 4.1 million cups of food.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
July 0667,40676,1694,319.24.39,521
July 0554,73261,8473,507.13.57,731
July 0449,90956,3973,198.03.27,050
July 0356,84964,2393,642.73.68,030
July 0265,34873,8434,187.34.29,230
July 0167,18175,9154,304.84.39,489

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
June 20151,966,9682,222,674126,037.6126.0277,834
May 20152,068,6992,337,630132,556.3132.6292,204
Apr. 20152,014,0452,275,871129,054.2129.1284,484
Mar. 20152,112,5742,387,209135,367.7135.4298,401
Feb. 20151,988,5402,247,050127,419.9127.4280,881
Jan. 20152,183,4062,467,249139,906.4139.9308,406

Results : Yearly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
201426,486,82529,930,1121,697,199.41,697.23,741,264
201327,950,90531,584,5231,791,013.51,791.03,948,065
201234,019,04538,441,5212,179,842.42,179.84,805,190
201146,808,66052,893,7862,999,364.12,999.46,611,723
201047,632,78553,825,0473,052,171.73,052.26,728,131
200953,384,20360,324,1493,420,705.93,420.77,540,519
200858,615,83066,235,8883,755,933.53,755.98,279,486
200743,857,42849,612,6162,813,304.02,813.36,201,577
200642,344,55147,849,1612,713,306.52,713.35,981,145
200542,493,35248,017,4862,722,851.52,722.96,002,186
200439,809,11445,278,3732,567,528.92,567.55,659,797
200338,785,49043,827,6022,485,262.42,485.35,478,450
200240,798,84446,102,6942,614,272.42,614.35,762,837

In 2001, visitor clicks funded 44,147,417 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 2000, visitor clicks funded 167,564,354 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 1999, visitor clicks funded 52,983,557 cups of food at The Hunger Site.

This year, we can do even more, helping to provide food, clean water, and relief to people in the U.S. and around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Why this ad? Why this ad? Dragonfly Delight Ombre Tunic Why this ad?
Share this page and help fund more food: