Why this ad?
Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 52.8 million cups of food. Purchases at The Hunger Site store funded an additional 4.1 million cups of food.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
July 2770,50079,6654,517.44.59,958
July 2652,63059,4723,372.43.47,434
July 2550,26956,8043,221.13.27,100
July 2461,97070,0263,970.94.08,753
July 2364,73173,1464,147.84.19,143
July 2266,43175,0674,256.74.39,383
July 2166,92375,6234,288.24.39,453
July 2068,53777,4474,391.74.49,681
July 1953,78060,7713,446.13.47,596
July 1851,44158,1283,296.23.37,266
July 1763,09971,3024,043.24.08,913
July 1666,05974,6474,232.94.29,331
July 1568,13276,9894,365.74.49,624
July 1470,70479,8964,530.54.59,987
July 1368,30377,1824,376.74.49,648
July 1250,54357,1143,238.63.27,139
July 1151,44958,1373,296.73.37,267
July 1062,73770,8934,020.04.08,862
July 0967,15375,8834,303.04.39,485
July 0867,92976,7604,352.74.49,595
July 0769,45578,4844,450.54.59,811
July 0668,62077,5414,397.04.49,693
July 0554,73261,8473,507.13.57,731
July 0449,90956,3973,198.03.27,050
July 0356,84964,2393,642.73.68,030
July 0265,34873,8434,187.34.29,230
July 0167,18175,9154,304.84.39,489

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
June 20151,966,9682,222,674126,037.6126.0277,834
May 20152,068,6992,337,630132,556.3132.6292,204
Apr. 20152,014,0452,275,871129,054.2129.1284,484
Mar. 20152,112,5742,387,209135,367.7135.4298,401
Feb. 20151,988,5402,247,050127,419.9127.4280,881
Jan. 20152,183,4062,467,249139,906.4139.9308,406

Results : Yearly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
201426,486,82529,930,1121,697,199.41,697.23,741,264
201327,950,90531,584,5231,791,013.51,791.03,948,065
201234,019,04538,441,5212,179,842.42,179.84,805,190
201146,808,66052,893,7862,999,364.12,999.46,611,723
201047,632,78553,825,0473,052,171.73,052.26,728,131
200953,384,20360,324,1493,420,705.93,420.77,540,519
200858,615,83066,235,8883,755,933.53,755.98,279,486
200743,857,42849,612,6162,813,304.02,813.36,201,577
200642,344,55147,849,1612,713,306.52,713.35,981,145
200542,493,35248,017,4862,722,851.52,722.96,002,186
200439,809,11445,278,3732,567,528.92,567.55,659,797
200338,785,49043,827,6022,485,262.42,485.35,478,450
200240,798,84446,102,6942,614,272.42,614.35,762,837

In 2001, visitor clicks funded 44,147,417 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 2000, visitor clicks funded 167,564,354 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 1999, visitor clicks funded 52,983,557 cups of food at The Hunger Site.

This year, we can do even more, helping to provide food, clean water, and relief to people in the U.S. and around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Why this ad? Why this ad? Tie Dye Block Print Long Sleeve Top Why this ad? Leave the Rest to God Grande Mug
Share this page and help fund more food: