Why this ad?
Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 52.8 million cups of food. Purchases at The Hunger Site store funded an additional 4.1 million cups of food.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
June 2855,93963,2113,584.43.67,901
June 2751,57858,2833,305.03.37,285
June 2662,47470,5964,003.24.08,824
June 2567,90076,7274,350.84.49,591
June 2469,35378,3694,443.94.49,796
June 2369,12978,1164,429.64.49,764
June 2271,29180,5594,568.14.610,070
June 2154,99862,1483,524.13.57,768
June 2053,96960,9853,458.23.57,623
June 1969,09378,0754,427.34.49,759
June 1866,04574,6314,232.04.29,329
June 1768,71977,6524,403.34.49,707
June 1670,50479,6704,517.74.59,959
June 1573,22382,7424,691.94.710,343
June 1455,21762,3953,538.13.57,799
June 1353,24860,1703,412.03.47,521
June 1264,66173,0674,143.34.19,133
June 1168,40877,3014,383.44.49,663
June 1070,08179,1924,490.64.59,899
June 0971,35080,6254,571.94.610,078
June 0873,06382,5614,681.74.710,320
June 0757,58965,0763,690.13.78,134
June 0655,16962,3413,535.13.57,793
June 0567,85776,6784,348.14.39,585
June 0470,19479,3194,497.84.59,915
June 0371,30780,5774,569.14.610,072
June 0273,36582,9024,701.04.710,363
June 0174,58784,2834,779.34.810,535

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
May 20152,068,6992,337,630132,556.3132.6292,204
Apr. 20152,014,0452,275,871129,054.2129.1284,484
Mar. 20152,112,5742,387,209135,367.7135.4298,401
Feb. 20151,988,5402,247,050127,419.9127.4280,881
Jan. 20152,183,4062,467,249139,906.4139.9308,406

Results : Yearly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
201426,486,82529,930,1121,697,199.41,697.23,741,264
201327,950,90531,584,5231,791,013.51,791.03,948,065
201234,019,04538,441,5212,179,842.42,179.84,805,190
201146,808,66052,893,7862,999,364.12,999.46,611,723
201047,632,78553,825,0473,052,171.73,052.26,728,131
200953,384,20360,324,1493,420,705.93,420.77,540,519
200858,615,83066,235,8883,755,933.53,755.98,279,486
200743,857,42849,612,6162,813,304.02,813.36,201,577
200642,344,55147,849,1612,713,306.52,713.35,981,145
200542,493,35248,017,4862,722,851.52,722.96,002,186
200439,809,11445,278,3732,567,528.92,567.55,659,797
200338,785,49043,827,6022,485,262.42,485.35,478,450
200240,798,84446,102,6942,614,272.42,614.35,762,837

In 2001, visitor clicks funded 44,147,417 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 2000, visitor clicks funded 167,564,354 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 1999, visitor clicks funded 52,983,557 cups of food at The Hunger Site.

This year, we can do even more, helping to provide food, clean water, and relief to people in the U.S. and around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Why this ad? Why this ad? Midnight Dragonfly Soup Bowl Why this ad? Tie Dye Block Print Long Sleeve Top
Share this page and help fund more food: