Why this ad?
Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 52.8 million cups of food. Purchases at The Hunger Site store funded an additional 4.1 million cups of food.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
Oct. 2976,80786,7924,921.64.910,849
Oct. 2876,28086,1964,887.84.910,775
Oct. 2776,37786,3064,894.04.910,788
Oct. 2659,65667,4113,822.63.88,426
Oct. 2557,95665,4903,713.73.78,186
Oct. 2471,61180,9204,588.64.610,115
Oct. 2376,12586,0214,877.94.910,753
Oct. 2276,80986,7944,921.74.910,849
Oct. 2178,84889,0985,052.45.111,137
Oct. 2078,59988,8175,036.45.011,102
Oct. 1960,92068,8403,903.63.98,605
Oct. 1858,00565,5463,716.83.78,193
Oct. 1771,24680,5084,565.24.610,063
Oct. 1677,75987,8684,982.65.010,983
Oct. 1577,37287,4304,957.85.010,929
Oct. 1477,52487,6024,967.55.010,950
Oct. 1376,46486,4044,899.64.910,801
Oct. 1262,38970,5003,997.74.08,812
Oct. 1158,39365,9843,741.73.78,248
Oct. 1070,96980,1954,547.54.510,024
Oct. 0976,98886,9964,933.24.910,875
Oct. 0878,44588,6435,026.55.011,080
Oct. 0779,55889,9015,097.85.111,238
Oct. 0680,19390,6185,138.55.111,327
Oct. 0560,52668,3943,878.33.98,549
Oct. 0457,09164,5133,658.23.78,064
Oct. 0370,99680,2254,549.24.510,028
Oct. 0277,06187,0794,937.84.910,885
Oct. 0177,02887,0424,935.74.910,880

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
Sep. 20142,136,5412,414,291136,903.4136.9301,786
Aug. 20142,235,5122,526,129143,245.2143.2315,766
July 20142,215,0912,503,053141,936.7141.9312,882
June 20142,148,5242,427,832137,671.2137.7303,479
May 20142,251,3192,543,990144,258.0144.3317,999
Apr. 20142,259,8932,553,679144,807.4144.8319,210
Mar. 20142,330,1832,633,107149,311.4149.3329,138
Feb. 20142,126,9982,403,508136,291.9136.3300,438
Jan. 20142,346,5812,651,637150,362.2150.4331,455

Results : Yearly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
201327,950,90531,584,5231,791,013.51,791.03,948,065
201234,019,04538,441,5212,179,842.42,179.84,805,190
201146,808,66052,893,7862,999,364.12,999.46,611,723
201047,632,78553,825,0473,052,171.73,052.26,728,131
200953,384,20360,324,1493,420,705.93,420.77,540,519
200858,615,83066,235,8883,755,933.53,755.98,279,486
200743,857,42849,612,6162,813,304.02,813.36,201,577
200642,344,55147,849,1612,713,306.52,713.35,981,145
200542,493,35248,017,4862,722,851.52,722.96,002,186
200439,809,11445,278,3732,567,528.92,567.55,659,797
200338,785,49043,827,6022,485,262.42,485.35,478,450
200240,798,84446,102,6942,614,272.42,614.35,762,837

In 2001, visitor clicks funded 44,147,417 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 2000, visitor clicks funded 167,564,354 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 1999, visitor clicks funded 52,983,557 cups of food at The Hunger Site.

This year, we can do even more, helping to provide food, clean water, and relief to people in the U.S. and around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Why this ad? Why this ad? Why this ad? Cleopatra Beaded Cuff
Share this page and help fund more food: