Why this ad?
Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded 52.8 million cups of food. Purchases at The Hunger Site store funded an additional 4.1 million cups of food.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
Jan. 2563,44371,6914,065.24.18,961
Jan. 2459,77567,5463,830.23.88,443
Jan. 2372,80282,2664,664.94.710,283
Jan. 2277,74887,8554,981.95.010,982
Jan. 2176,03585,9204,872.14.910,740
Jan. 2078,08988,2415,003.75.011,030
Jan. 1973,99483,6134,741.34.710,452
Jan. 1861,06269,0003,912.73.98,625
Jan. 1759,95367,7473,841.63.88,468
Jan. 1665,02273,4754,166.44.29,184
Jan. 1575,48085,2924,836.54.810,662
Jan. 1464,60773,0064,139.84.19,126
Jan. 1370,39879,5504,510.94.59,944
Jan. 1280,48490,9475,157.25.211,368
Jan. 1163,03771,2324,039.24.08,904
Jan. 1059,66067,4163,822.83.88,427
Jan. 0973,01582,5074,678.64.710,313
Jan. 0878,02688,1694,999.75.011,021
Jan. 0779,57289,9165,098.75.111,240
Jan. 0677,30387,3524,953.45.010,919
Jan. 0578,45688,6555,027.25.011,082
Jan. 0462,30670,4063,992.44.08,801
Jan. 0361,79769,8313,959.84.08,729
Jan. 0267,74476,5514,340.84.39,569
Jan. 0162,50270,6274,004.94.08,828

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
Dec. 20142,113,2732,387,998135,412.4135.4298,500

Results : Yearly

DateClicksCups of FoodKilogramsMetric TonsPounds
201426,486,82529,930,1121,697,199.41,697.23,741,264
201327,950,90531,584,5231,791,013.51,791.03,948,065
201234,019,04538,441,5212,179,842.42,179.84,805,190
201146,808,66052,893,7862,999,364.12,999.46,611,723
201047,632,78553,825,0473,052,171.73,052.26,728,131
200953,384,20360,324,1493,420,705.93,420.77,540,519
200858,615,83066,235,8883,755,933.53,755.98,279,486
200743,857,42849,612,6162,813,304.02,813.36,201,577
200642,344,55147,849,1612,713,306.52,713.35,981,145
200542,493,35248,017,4862,722,851.52,722.96,002,186
200439,809,11445,278,3732,567,528.92,567.55,659,797
200338,785,49043,827,6022,485,262.42,485.35,478,450
200240,798,84446,102,6942,614,272.42,614.35,762,837

In 2001, visitor clicks funded 44,147,417 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 2000, visitor clicks funded 167,564,354 cups of food at The Hunger Site.
In 1999, visitor clicks funded 52,983,557 cups of food at The Hunger Site.

This year, we can do even more, helping to provide food, clean water, and relief to people in the U.S. and around the world. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Why this ad? Why this ad? Why this ad? India Noir Buttoned Tunic
Share this page and help fund more food: